PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY2019-10-14T13:39:40+00:00

PRIVACY POLICY

 

In compliance with Chapter II of Law 34/2002, LSSICE, we inform you that this website is owned by La Manreana, SL from now on also the Provider, domiciled in Mas Sant Jordi – Afores, CIF B25635392, and telephone Contact: 973 05 02 57, and -email: info@lamanreana.com la Manreana, SL as responsible for this Website and in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and by Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), has implemented all security measures, technical and organizational, established in e l Royal Decree 1720/2 007 of December 21, (which develops the LOPD) to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered. For the purposes of the provisions of the LOPD, La Manreana, SL informs you that data that you are voluntarily providing us will be incorporated into our information systems in order to carry out the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with the users of the web; The operations planned to carry out the treatments are the following: respond to inquiries and / or provide information required by the User; perform the services and / or products contracted or subscribed by the User; carry out all those activities of La Manreana, SL by this legal notice outlined and send the newsletter of the website. The signer guarantees the veracity of the data provided and undertakes to communicate any changes that occur in the mateixos. The provider, by asterisk (*) in the corresponding boxes of the contact form, informs the User of this obligation, indicating what data is necessary. By means of the indication and introduction of the data, the User grants the unequivocal consent to La Manreana, SL so that he / she proceeds to the processing of the data provided for the mentioned purposes.The failure to provide the requested personal data or not to accept this policy Data protection means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the provider’s products and services. In accordance with the regulations in force on personal data protection, the lender is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations and LOPD for the treatment of personal data of your responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in art. 5 of the GDPR and art. 4 of the LOPD, those that are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are tractats.The Responsible guarantees that he has implemented technical policies and organizational measures to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPD to protect the rights and freedoms of the Usuaris.D in accordance with these regulations, therefore, we inform you that you have the right to request access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation and opposition to its treatment by contacting Mas Sant Jordi – Afores, sending an email to info@lamanreana.com, indicating as Subject: “LOPD, ARCO Rights”, and attaching a photocopy of your ID or any similar means in right, as indicated by law. You have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. Withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent. You also have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es).

CONFIDENTIALITY AND TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD SL The data provided will be treated confidentially. The provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to guarantee the security in the processing of the data and avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology and nature of stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations.La Manreana, S.L will not transfer personal data to third parties, except for legal obligation. However, in the case of being transferred to a third party, prior information will be requested requesting express consent for such assignment. The entity responsible for the database, as well as those involved in any phase of the treatment and / or the entities to which they have been communicated – in any case always with the corresponding authorization granted by the user – are obliged to observe professional secrecy and the adoption of the levels of protection and the technical and organizational measures necessary to ensure the security of personal data, avoiding, as far as possible, unauthorized access, licit, abduction and / or loss of data, in order to ensure the corresponding level of security of the files of the provider, depending on the nature and sensitivity of the data provided by the users of this Website.


ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT The user declares that they have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated treatment of them by La Manreana, SL in the manner and for the purposes indicated in the present Protection Policy of Personal Data. Therefore, by using this form to contact La Manreana, SL, you are expressly authorizing the use of your data for the sending of commercial communications, by any means (including electronic mail), which can be canceled. Authorize this when you want, by contacting La Manera, SL through the established means. Through this Privacy Policy we inform you that the photographs that are uploaded to the web are property of La Manreana, SL, including those of Minors, in which, in order to obtain these, the prior consent of the parents, guardians or legal representatives from the middle by signing the forms made to that effect by the centers in which minors are members. However, parents, guardians or representatives of minors, as the owners of the exercise of their rights, and always prior written formal request, may indicate the refusal to use the child’s image; In this case, the image will be displayed pixelated.

ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF DATA The user is the sole responsible for the veracity and correction of the data that you refer to La Manresa, S.L exonerating the Lender from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration form or subscription.

CONTENT OF THE WEBSITE AND LINKS (LINKS) La Manreana, S.L reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained on the web, and may, even, limit or not allow access to the information. La Manreana, SL does not assume any type of responsibility for the information contained in the Websites of third parties that can be accessed through the “links” or links from any web page owned by the provider. The presence of “links” or links only have Informative purpose and in no case implies any suggestion, invitation or acknowledgment of the same. ENVIRONMENT CV In the event that the user sends his CV through our website, we inform you that the data provided will be treated to make it a participant of the selection processes that may have been carried out, carrying out an analysis of the profile of the applicant in order to select the best candidate for the vacant position of the Person in charge. We inform you that this is the only official procedure to accept your resume, so that resumes sent by a different procedure will not be accepted. In the case of any modification in the data, we ask you to communicate it in writing as soon as possible, in order to keep your data duly updated. The data will be kept for a maximum period of one year, after which the removal of the data will be carried out guaranteeing a total respect to the confidentiality of both the treatment and its subsequent destruction. In this sense, after the aforementioned term, and if you wish to continue participating in the selection processes of the Person in charge, please send us your resume again. The data may be processed and / or communicated to the companies that belong to our group during the Time to preserve your resume and for the same purposes as previously reported.

SUBSCRIBER TO THE BLOG OF La Manreana, SL In the event that the user subscribes to the blog, we inform you that the data provided will be processed to manage their subscription to the informative blog with notice of update and that will be preserved while there is an interest Mutual to keep the end of treatment. When it is no longer necessary for such purpose, they will be removed with adequate security measures to ensure pseudonization of the data or total destruction thereof. The data will not be communicated to third parties, except for legal obligation.

PARTICIPATION IN FORUMS In case the user wishes to participate in the forums of the web, we inform you that the data provided will be treated to regulate the participation in the forum. Any registration or transmission of personal data that the user of this forum facilitates supposes the unequivocal knowledge and acceptance of the Legal Notice and the Privacy Policy exposed on the website. The data will be preserved while there is a mutual interest in maintaining the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for such purpose, they will be removed with adequate security measures to guarantee pseudonization of the data or total destruction thereof. The publications will be shown publicly to the users of the forum online.

PUBLICATION OF ITS TESTIMONY In the event that the user wishes to publish their opinion on the web, we inform you that the data provided will be dealt with to meet the suggested suggestions, experiences or opinions regarding the products and / or services to be published on the page Web and thus to help other users. The data will be preserved while there is a mutual interest in maintaining the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for such purpose, they will be removed with adequate security measures to guarantee pseudonization of the data or total destruction thereof. The testimonials will be published on our website. The only personal data that will be published of the testimonial will be his name.

CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY La Manreana, S.L reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments.

COMMERCIAL POINTS In accordance with LSSICE, La Manreana, S.L does not perform SPAM practices, therefore, it does not send commercial emails that have not previously been requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in each of the forms on the Website, the User has the possibility to give his express consent to receive our Newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested.

LEGISLATION In general, the relations between La Manreana, SL with the Users of their telematic services, present in this Website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all derivative conflicts or related to its use the Courts and Courts of Lleida.